Tender for Butt hinges MS 100m, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butt hinges MS 100m, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702262 | Ref ID: 144922043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Br Stores, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Br Stores, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Butt hinges MS 100m, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144922043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butt hinges MS 100m
BOQ Title: Procurement of Br Stores, Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208
Item Title: Butt hinges MS 100m
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF BR STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), NQ 82mm OD TC Core Bit (CMPDI) Searched String: Plywood Commercial 12 mm size 7x4 Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Cleaning Duster (V3), Commercial UPVC Fittings, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Cast Iron Bench, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections