Tender for Butt Hinges 75mm MS, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butt Hinges 75mm MS, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814312 | Ref ID: 146451178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Br and Em Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Br and Em Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Butt Hinges 75mm MS, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146451178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butt Hinges 75mm MS
BOQ Title: Misc Br and Em Items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Tower Bol...
Item Title: Butt Hinges 75mm MS
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29000
BOQ Title: MISC BR AND EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI pipe fittings Steel Sockets confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: Heating element Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Searched String: Tower bolt Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Searched String: GI Pipe Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Searched String: Plywood ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections