Tender for Butane torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butane torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281659 | Ref ID: 136532953).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant and machinary items, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant and machinary items, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Butane torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136532953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butane torch
BOQ Title: Plant and machinary items, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Butane torch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 9:15 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plant and machinary items
GeMARPTS Searched: motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, ICU Bed, Vehicle Wiper Motor, LCR Meter, Graphics Card, Induction Motor Fan Cover, E - Cart for Garbage (V2) Searched String: Cabin front glass Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections