Tender for Butane torch kitchen, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butane torch kitchen, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603364 | Ref ID: 125079662).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice cube maker, Ice Cube Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice cube maker, Ice Cube Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Butane torch kitchen, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125079662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Butane torch kitchen
BOQ Title: Ice cube maker, Ice Cube Machine
Item Title: Butane torch kitchen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ice cube maker
GeMARPTS Searched: Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Poster Colours (V2) as per IS 8101, Posters, Wooden Podium, Wood Glue, Wood screws, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Wood Craft, Wood SawDust Powder Searched String: Wooden tray serving Serving Trolleys, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections