Tender for Butane Gas, as per technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butane Gas, as per technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053645 | Ref ID: 132885340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store for Upgradation of ECHS Polyclinic, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Insulated Panel Mild Steel She... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store for Upgradation of ECHS Polyclinic, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Insulated Panel Mild Steel She... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Butane Gas, as per technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132885340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Store for Upgradation of ECHS Polyclinic, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Insulated Panel Mild Steel She...
BOQ Title: Store for Upgradation of ECHS Polyclinic, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) Insulated Panel Mild Steel She...
Item Title: Butane Gas
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 9:06 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Store for Upgradation of ECHS Polyclinic
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fiber Glass Sheet Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Media converter, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Hollow Fiber Dialyzers, Glas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections