Tender for Butane Gas for Fogging Machine, Qty: 370

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Butane Gas for Fogging Machine, Qty: 370 in Lunglei, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6598336 | Ref ID: 125009138).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Butane Gas for Fogging Machine, Qty: 370

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125009138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6598336

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUTANE GAS FOR FOGGING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 370
Start Date: 22-08-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections