Tender for Business Partner for Development of Land Parcel at Ghazia...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Business Partner for Development of Land Parcel at Ghaziabad Land in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1704 | Ref ID: 143143717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Business Partner for Development of Land Parcel at Ghaziabad Land

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143143717

Notice Ref. No.: AYCL/BD/GZB/TENDER/2026-27/ 002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Andrew Yule & Company Limited (Aycl), a Government of India Enterprise under the Ministry of Heavy Industries, Invites Sealed Tenders under Two-Bid System (Technical & Financial) from Eligible and Experienced Parties for Development and Operation of a Business Venture on the Land Parcel at Ghaziabad.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Product Sub-Category: 54
Consultancy
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD: 30000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections