Tender for Bushing Machine Thread, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bushing Machine Thread, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058045 | Ref ID: 132963275).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ord case 74, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ord case 74, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bushing Machine Thread, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132963275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1015-003221
BOQ Title: ord case 74, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System
Item Title: Bushing Machine Thread
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ord case 74
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bushing Machine Thread Thread sealant, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Nylon Thread, Laboratory Vials (V2), Twine Thread, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Silk Thread, Thread Plug Gauge, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Thread Locking Adhesive Searched String: Shock Absorber Shock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections