Tender for Bush Rubber, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush Rubber, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690822 | Ref ID: 143691939).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Coil Assy, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Coil Assy, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bush Rubber, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143691939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUSH RUBBER
BOQ Title: Field Coil Assy, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2)
Item Title: Bush Rubber
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIELD COIL ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIELD COIL ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Condenser Coil, Fabric (Jacket Field Dress, Trousers Field Dress and CAP) (V2) (IAF), Tripping Coil, binding coils or wire loops, Moving Coil - BHEL, Hot air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections