Tender for Bush cutting machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush cutting machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895395 | Ref ID: 147573611).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Bush Cutter, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Bush Cutter, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bush cutting machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147573611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Repair of Bush Cutter, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3)
BOQ Title: Repair of Bush Cutter, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3)
Item Title: Bush cutting machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF BUSH CUTTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Sickle as per IS 4358, Sweeping Broom (V5), Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming system, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Live Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections