Tender for Bush Cutter Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush Cutter Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095840 | Ref ID: 133421909).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Floor Mat Big 15 x 15 ft, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Floor Mat Big 15 x 15 ft, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bush Cutter Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133421909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per description
BOQ Title: Floor Mat Big 15 x 15 ft, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Bush Cutter Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Floor Mat Big 15 x 15 ft
GeMARPTS Searched: Bromoform, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 15/25 SPC (CMPDI), PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), NQ Surface Set Diamond Core Bit 25/40 SPC (CMPDI), PVC Insulated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections