Tender for Bush Cutter Head, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush Cutter Head, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790156 | Ref ID: 145275705).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Herbal Pest Control Gel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Herbal Pest Control Gel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bush Cutter Head, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145275705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUSH CUTTER HEAD
BOQ Title: Herbal Pest Control Gel
Item Title: Bush Cutter Head
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GRASS CUTTING WIRE Garden Sword (V2) as per IS 12409, SETARIA GRASS (PIGEON GRASS) Seeds, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), BUFFEL GRASS (ANJAN GRASS) Seeds, Muffle Furnace, NAPIER GRASS (ELEPHANT GRASS) Seeds, ANJAN GRASS Seeds, SEN GRASS Seeds, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections