Tender for Bush Bearing, Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Volta...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush Bearing, Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage up to and Including 1 Kv Conforming to I, Qty: 9 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937230 | Ref ID: 147701646).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Bush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Bush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bush Bearing, Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage up to and Including 1 Kv Conforming to I, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147701646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bush Bearing, Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (P, Ribonuclease, Bush
BOQ Title: Carbon Bush
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Bearing, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546, Carbon Bush, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Hexagon Bushes confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections