Tender for Bush, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bush, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616461 | Ref ID: 142580681).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Bush Bearing Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Bush Bearing Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bush, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142580681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Bush Bearing Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Bush Bearing Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Bush
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Hexagon Bushes confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), LCR Meter, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80 Searched String: Sleeve Cyl Assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections