Tender for BUSH, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (B...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BUSH, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366151 | Ref ID: 121916634).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Udm Spares, Filter Cartridge Carbon Bush Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Udm Spares, Filter Cartridge Carbon Bush Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: BUSH, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121916634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Udm Spares, Filter Cartridge Carbon Bush Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
BOQ Title: Udm Spares, Filter Cartridge Carbon Bush Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: BUSH
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: UDM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RETURN LINE FILTER ELEMENT Element Filter Compressor, Pre-Connected/Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack, Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2) Searched String: BOOM LIFT CYLINDER (SEAL) Self Propelled Articulated Boom Lift, Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections