Tender for Bus support insulator used in cable compartment of each t...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bus support insulator used in cable compartment of each type, Qty: 5 Numbers of each type, (BOQ Item #18) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823052 | Ref ID: 114299272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 11 Kv 24 Panel Switch Board, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 11 Kv 24 Panel Switch Board, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bus support insulator used in cable compartment of each type, Qty: 5 Numbers of each type, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114299272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per spares list CD CSS 11KV SB SL Please refer
BOQ Title: 11 Kv 24 Panel Switch Board, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 modular electrical enclosure switch board box...
Item Title: Bus support insulator used in cable compartment of each type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers of each type
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 15-01-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: 11 KV 24 PANEL SWITCH BOARD
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Wooden Podium, KVM Switch, Prelaminated MDF Board, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, IP Based KVM Switch, Interactive Panels with CPU, Power Control...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections