Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Bus Body Building Items-Sanding Disc, Tape, Switches
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138601681
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0277
Tender Value: ₹ 4709483.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bus Body Building Items-Sanding Disc, Tape, Switches
1. Switch 5 Amps, Qty: 6718.00 Nos, Amt: 116893.20
2. Insulation Tape, Qty: 11850.00 Nos, Amt: 120870.00
3. Masking Paper, Qty: 7375.00 Kgs, Amt: 513447.50
4. Masking Tape 3/4 inch - 30 Mtr length in each rolls, Qty: 12763.00 Nos, Amt: 267640.11
5. Sanding Disc 180, Qty: 48811.00 Nos, Amt: 654555.51
6. Sanding Disc 80
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 4709483.81
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections