Tender for Bus Bar Support Insulator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bus Bar Support Insulator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7581226 | Ref ID: 142001123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13100.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric spares of Madhav make Capacitor, Refuse Compactor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric spares of Madhav make Capacitor, Refuse Compactor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bus Bar Support Insulator, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142001123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7581226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M450FC7
BOQ Title: Electric spares of Madhav make Capacitor, Refuse Compactor (V2)
Item Title: Bus Bar Support Insulator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-05-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13100
BOQ Title: Electric spares of Madhav make Capacitor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HT HRC FUSES (3.3-11)KV 100/160 AMPS - M450FC2160 Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Searched String: INSULATED BUS BAR R/Y/B NONSTD - M450FC315 Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Searched String: EARTH BU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections