Tender for Burst Data Communication Device, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burst Data Communication Device, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501976 | Ref ID: 124782821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1874958.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digitisation of Communication Trg Lab at missamari Mil stn, Counter Communication System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digitisation of Communication Trg Lab at missamari Mil stn, Counter Communication System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Burst Data Communication Device, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124782821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1874958

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Burst Data Communication Device
BOQ Title: Digitisation of Communication Trg Lab at missamari Mil stn, Counter Communication System
Item Title: Burst Data Communication Device
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-08-2025 7:55 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1874958
BOQ Title: Digitisation of Communication Trg Lab at missamari Mil stn
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Burst Data Communication Device Tape Drive, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, Advanced Manufacturing and Robotics, Assistive Tech, Digital Hand- held VHF Transceiver as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections