Tender for Burner T-35, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burner T-35, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946746 | Ref ID: 147879162).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpg Spare Parts, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpg Spare Parts, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Burner T-35, As Per Specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Lpg Spare Parts, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246
BOQ Title: Lpg Spare Parts, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marked To IS 4246
Item Title: Burner T-35
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPG SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Threading Machine, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, CPVC Ball Valve Searched String: T-35 Heavy Duty Brass Bottom set Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections