Tender for Burner Management System Ub-11, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burner Management System Ub-11, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975641 | Ref ID: 131795534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ub 11 Gas Firing Package with Servce Assistance, Gas Ejector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ub 11 Gas Firing Package with Servce Assistance, Gas Ejector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Burner Management System Ub-11, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131795534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BURNER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM UB-11
BOQ Title: Ub 11 Gas Firing Package with Servce Assistance, Gas Ejector
Item Title: 43.00.05.270.9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 10-12-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: UB 11 GAS FIRING PACKAGE WITH SERVCE ASSISTANCE
GeMARPTS Searched: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile), Gunshot Detection Software, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Refrigerant Gas, Calibration Gas, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Gas Ejector, Shovel Belcha as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections