Tender for Burner Body Assembly (Ea5619b-Amn-30300), Qty: 14

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burner Body Assembly (Ea5619b-Amn-30300), Qty: 14 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785445 | Ref ID: 113380629).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spirit Burner-IS:323 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spirit Burner-IS:323 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Burner Body Assembly (Ea5619b-Amn-30300), Qty: 14

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113380629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BURNER BODY ASSEMBLY (EA5619B-AMN-30300)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 18-01-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spirit Burner-IS:323, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Body Protector, Body Cleansing Gel, Body Composition Analyzer, Stock Pot Stove, Shell Body (BSF), Hose assembly, Body Worn Camera System, Microfiltration Assembly

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections