Tender for Burner Assembly for Cobl, Qty: 560

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burner Assembly for Cobl, Qty: 560 in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684114 | Ref ID: 143647900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stock Pot Stove category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stock Pot Stove Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Burner Assembly for Cobl, Qty: 560

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143647900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BURNER ASSEMBLY FOR COBL
Quantity Required: 560
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23400
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) Marked To IS 17153, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections