Tender for Burette Storage Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burette Storage Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674654 | Ref ID: 126145048).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teflon Beaker with Lid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teflon Beaker with Lid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Burette Storage Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126145048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Burette Storage Rack
BOQ Title: Teflon Beaker with Lid
Item Title: Burette Storage Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Burette 50ml Digital Burette, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Burette Clamp, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, burette stand, Online UPS (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections