Tender for Burette Cap50ml Plastic, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Burette Cap50ml Plastic, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #11) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104560 | Ref ID: 134021402).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Coal Analysis Laboratory, Laboratory Measuring Scoop Calorimeter for laboratory Moisture analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Coal Analysis Laboratory, Laboratory Measuring Scoop Calorimeter for laboratory Moisture analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Burette Cap50ml Plastic, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134021402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Burette Cap 50ml Plastic
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Coal Analysis Laboratory, Laboratory Measuring Scoop Calorimeter for laboratory Moisture analyser
Item Title: Burette Cap50ml Plastic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR COAL ANALYSIS LABORATORY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Moisture Dish (Glass) China dish or Evaporating Dish, Moisture tins, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Moisture analyser, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Soap Dish - Case, Moisture Meter (V2), Cotton Moisture Meter, Paper Moisture Meter, Environmental Chamber Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections