Tender for Bunsen burner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bunsen burner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6306535 | Ref ID: 120274963).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store consumable, Dental Scalers Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store consumable, Dental Scalers Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bunsen burner, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120274963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6306535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bunsen burner
BOQ Title: medical store consumable, Dental Scalers Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK
Item Title: Bunsen burner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2025 8:19 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: medical store consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Sternal Saw Knife or Blade, knife blades, domestic knives, Mayo Scissors, Pruning knife Searched String: Wax knife straight blade Sternal Saw Knife or Blade, knife blades, domestic knives, Scissors Straight, Pruning knife, Mayo Scissors, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections