Tender for Bunk Bed, As per attached specifications, Qty: 34 Pieces,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bunk Bed, As per attached specifications, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467240 | Ref ID: 139993211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236807.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Medical furniture items at Super Specialty Block at RML hospital, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Medical furniture items at Super Specialty Block at RML hospital, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bunk Bed, As per attached specifications, Qty: 34 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139993211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 236807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Non Medical furniture items at Super Specialty Block at RML hospital, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
BOQ Title: Non Medical furniture items at Super Specialty Block at RML hospital, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: Bunk Bed
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-04-2026 8:37 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 236807
BOQ Title: Non Medical furniture items at Super Specialty Block at RML hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Covers Mattress Khadi Searched String: Caf chair Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Motorcycle Mounted (V3), Chair Stairlift, Chair for General Purpose, Dental Chair, Waterm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections