Tender for Bunk Bed, 2 Tier Bunk Bed Fixed Railing or Guard Rail Upp...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bunk Bed, 2 Tier Bunk Bed Fixed Railing or Guard Rail Upper Bed Detachable Tail Board With shape of tail board Rectangular Head rest With shape of headrest..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028366 | Ref ID: 132459028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Branded Furniture, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Branded Furniture, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bunk Bed, 2 Tier Bunk Bed Fixed Railing or Guard Rail Upper Bed Detachable Tail Board With shape of tail board Rectangular Head rest With shape of headrest..., Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132459028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Tier Bunk Bed Fixed Railing or Guard Rail
Upper Bed Detachable Tail Board With shape of tail board Rectangular Head rest With shape of headrest rectangular
Provision of understorage No storage provided
Number of drawers No drawer Mode of supply Knocked down To be assembled at consignee site Structure of metal bed frame including legs and head or tail or railing or supporting structure MS hollow box rectangular or square sections Vertical leg structure sections Tube of size 50 mm X 50 mm with 1 2 mm wall thickness Supporting structure of horizontal sections Tube of size 50 mm X 50 mm with 1 2 mm of wall thickness Other joining horizontal structure sections Tube of size 50mm X 25 mm with 1 2 mm wall thickness Stair rail sections For upper level Tube of size 50 mm X 25 mm with 1 2 mm wall thickness
Stair step sections Tube of size 25 mm X 25 mm with 1 2 mm wall thickness Material of mattress plywood Commercial Plywood
Thickness of mattress panel 12 mm Upper bed support rail sections Tube of size 50 mm X 25 mm with 1 2 mm wall thickness
Guard Rail Height 260 mm Gap between beds 915 mm
Paint or Finish of metal parts Powder coating Powder Coating Thickness 50 microns CRCA Pipe Frame Powder Coated PPCP Shoes With 12mm Plywoood1
Size in mm 1930L X 950B X 2050H
BOQ Title: Special Branded Furniture, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636
Item Title: Bunk Bed
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-12-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: SPECIAL BRANDED FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chair Revolving Mid Back Revolving Chair (V5), Plastic Stool (V2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, medical stools or chairs, Auditorium Chair (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: Chair Visitor Mesh Back With Arms Revolv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections