Bungalow for Sale in Residential, Kolhapur

The BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Bungalow for Sale in Residential, Kolhapur in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: BKIDKOP01 | Ref ID: 139061553). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1560000.00. The notice was published on 06 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bungalow for Sale in Residential, Kolhapur

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139061553

Notice Ref. No.: BKIDKOP01

Tender Value: ₹ 1560000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 156000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bungalow for Sale in RESIDENTIAL, Kolhapur
Auction ID : 281979
Auction ID: 281979

Bank Property ID: BKIDKOP01
Customer ID: 900134085
Branch: KOLHAPUR-0900
Officer, Designation: RATNESH KUMAR SINGH-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Bungalow Property Title : Bungalow for Sale in RESIDENTIAL, Kolhapur
Property Address: ROW HOUSE UNIT NO 11 GAT NO 114/3 PLOT NO 15 VISHAL TIRTH PARK MOUJE SHINGANAPUR TAL KARVEER DIST KOLHAPUR
Borrower name: ANAND SUBHANRAO MANGUTE
Registered Address of Borrower: ROW HOUSE UNIT NO 11 GAT NO 114/3 PLOT NO 15 VISHAL TIRTH PARK MOUJE SHINGANAPUR TAL KARVEER DIST KOLHAPUR
Carpet Area (sq feet): 55.46
Built Up Area (sq feet): 55.46

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: 1519, C, Jay-Dhaval, Laxmipuri, Kolhapur
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 06-04-2026 12:01
EMD End date & time: 09-04-2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections