Tender for Bundle Spacer for Conductor, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bundle Spacer for Conductor, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949381 | Ref ID: 115493514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transmission Accessories 2509, Span Bolt and Nut Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transmission Accessories 2509, Span Bolt and Nut Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bundle Spacer for Conductor, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115493514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conductors Accessories
BOQ Title: Transmission Accessories 2509, Span Bolt and Nut Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: Bundle Spacer for Conductor
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-02-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49000
BOQ Title: TRANSMISSION ACCESSORIES 2509
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Tower Ladder (V2), Electronics & Hardware Kit, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Hardware write Blocker Kit, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections