Tender for Bundle Rod Heater as Per Msf Drg. No: Ccs-861 (Attached) ...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bundle Rod Heater as Per Msf Drg. No: Ccs-861 (Attached) ., Bundle Rod Heater as Per Msf Drg. No: Cc, Qty: 44 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268692 | Ref ID: 119745526).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartridge Heater Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartridge Heater Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bundle Rod Heater as Per Msf Drg. No: Ccs-861 (Attached) ., Bundle Rod Heater as Per Msf Drg. No: Cc, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119745526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUNDLE ROD HEATER AS PER MSF DRG. NO: CCS-861 (ATTACHED) ., BUNDLE ROD HEATER AS PER MSF DRG. NO: CCS-860 (ATTACHED) ., BUNDLE ROD HEATER 4.8 KW AS PER MSF DRG. NO: CCS-854 (ATTACHED) ., SS 310 RADIANT TUBE, 114 MM x 884 MM DIMENSION, 5 KW HEATER JACKET,, SS 310 RADIANT TUBE, 114 MM x 102 MM x 1554 MM DIMENSION, 10 KW HEATER JACKET,
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 26-05-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 16-06-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections