Tender for Bundle Anti Virus, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bundle Anti Virus, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551808 | Ref ID: 142486982).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq it Hw, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq it Hw, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bundle Anti Virus, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142486982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bundle Anti Virus
BOQ Title: Boq it Hw, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Bundle Anti Virus
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-06-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ IT HW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptop High End Laptop - Notebook Searched String: Power Adapter Handset Charging Adapter, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Threaded Pipe Adapter, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Computer Monitor (V2), Power Transducer, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections