Tender for Bun Burger, As per specification, Qty: 250 Per Piece, (BO...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bun Burger, As per specification, Qty: 250 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6480764 | Ref ID: 123686494).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bakery Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bakery Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bun Burger, As per specification, Qty: 250 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123686494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6480764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Bakery Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011
BOQ Title: Supply of Bakery Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011
Item Title: Bun Burger
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Per Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-07-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Bakery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons (Specification for packing Corn Flakes) - DEFENCE Searched String: Pav Bun Pav Bhaji Masala-IS 1797, Mechanical Paver Finisher, Examination Answer Book as per IS 1848:1988, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Paving Bitumen as per IS 73, Bunk Beds as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections