Tender for Bullet Proof Jackets, Bullet Proof Helmets, Qty: 60

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Jackets, Bullet Proof Helmets, Qty: 60 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769942 | Ref ID: 144910101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113700.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bullet Proof Jackets, Bullet Proof Helmets, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144910101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BULLET PROOF JACKETS, BULLET PROOF HELMETS
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113700
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Bullet Recovery Box, Bag Water Proof (Defence), Industrial Safety H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections