Tender for Bullet Proof Jacket, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Jacket, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753238 | Ref ID: 127803243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27900.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bullet Proof Jacket, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127803243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Spec
BOQ Title: Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3)
Item Title: Bullet Proof Jacket
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:47 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27900
GeMARPTS Searched: emblem label of govt of india, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers, Cleaning Duster (V3), Dressers & Chest of Drawers, Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Online UPS (V2), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Real Time PCR Kits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections