Tender for Bullet Proof Jacket & Bullet Proof Helmets (Patka), Qty: 12

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Jacket & Bullet Proof Helmets (Patka), Qty: 12 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6291401 | Ref ID: 122028308).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bullet Proof Jacket & Bullet Proof Helmets (Patka), Qty: 12

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122028308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6291401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bullet Proof Jacket & Bullet Proof Helmets (Patka)
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 03-07-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Bullet Resistance Jacket (V3), Cellophane paper, Dress for Aquatic Disaster Response During Rain - Water Proof Jacket for NDRF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections