Tender for Bullet Proof Helmet with Visor, Qty: 3

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Helmet with Visor, Qty: 3 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6232802 | Ref ID: 120800568).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bullet Proof Helmet with Visor, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120800568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6232802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BULLET PROOF HELMET WITH VISOR
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 15-05-2025 7:29 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Industrial Safety Helmet with Lamp (Version 2) as per IS 2925, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Wheelbarrows (Single Wheel Type) (V2) as per IS 2431, Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections