Tender for Bullet Proof Guard Room, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Guard Room, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547355 | Ref ID: 141901063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Metal Helmet for Fireman and Civil Defence Personnel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bullet Proof Guard Room, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141901063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BULLET PROOF GUARD ROOM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2026 8:20 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shin Guard for Football, Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as per IS 8887, Cricket hand guard, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Cable Termination Kit Sui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections