Tender for Bullet Proof Barricades, Qty: 8

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Proof Barricades, Qty: 8 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293498 | Ref ID: 139334043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58800.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bullet Proof Barricades, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139334043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BULLET PROOF BARRICADES
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 10-04-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58800
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Recovery Box, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Camera for CCTV Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections