Tender for Bullet Network IP camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ASSAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Network IP camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699370 | Ref ID: 126540620).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ip Based Surveillance Camera at Assam University Sports Board, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ip Based Surveillance Camera at Assam University Sports Board, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bullet Network IP camera, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126540620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: given in Annexure I
BOQ Title: Ip Based Surveillance Camera at Assam University Sports Board, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Bullet Network IP camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: IP BASED SURVEILLANCE CAMERA AT ASSAM UNIVERSITY SPORTS BOARD
GeMARPTS Searched: Management and Supply of ATM, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections