Tender for Bullet Hole Testing kit., Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Hole Testing kit., Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6252625 | Ref ID: 119718159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156229.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Crime Scene Kit, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Crime Scene Kit, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bullet Hole Testing kit., Qty: 6 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119718159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6252625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156229

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bullet Hole Testing kit.
BOQ Title: Mobile Crime Scene Kit, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene
Item Title: Bullet Hole Testing kit.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-05-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156229
BOQ Title: Mobile Crime Scene Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset) Searched String: Narcotics Detection Kit Mutation Detection Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, Water poison detection kit, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschoo...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections