Tender for Bullet Hole Testing Kit, Qty: 23 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

The REGIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Hole Testing Kit, Qty: 23 Box, (BOQ Item #1) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6572981 | Ref ID: 124509682).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spot Testing Kits for DFSL, Fingerprint Elimination Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spot Testing Kits for DFSL, Fingerprint Elimination Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bullet Hole Testing Kit, Qty: 23 Box, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124509682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6572981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spot Testing Kit (BHTK)
BOQ Title: Spot Testing Kits for DFSL, Fingerprint Elimination Kit
Item Title: Bullet Hole Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spot Testing Kits for DFSL
GeMARPTS Searched: Dried Blood Spot (DBS) Card, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Plasmid Kits, Braille Kits, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Educational School Kits for States, Compression Testing Machine, Dig...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections