Tender for Bullet Containment Trap, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Containment Trap, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660223 | Ref ID: 145587414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bullet Containment Trap, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145587414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The bullet containment trap should be made
Up by using AR500 armour steel plates and
Should be placed behind the target to collect
All the bullets fired. The Bullet containment
Trap should be manufactured in such a way
That to replace and reverse the primary impact
Plates to any position should increase the life
Of the system The system should be
Positioned in a 10 feet acoustically treated
Container with provision to easily enter and
Carry out target maintenance activities
The container should be designed in such
A way to quickly attach with the 40 feet
CTSR container The bullets contacted
The angular plates should be guided into a
deceleration chamber where the velocity
Of projectile will reduce to zero and
collected at the Tins provided at bottom
The bullet containment trap should easily
Give a life of 1 point 5 to 2 lakhs of rounds with
Minimum maintenance activities
BOQ Title: Containerized Tubular Shooting Range, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444
Item Title: Bullet Containment Trap
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Containerized Tubular Shooting Range
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Digital Visual Acuity Chart, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Electronic Lectern System, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Subjective Visual Vertical (SVV) For Vertigo Clinics, Revolving Chair (V5), 3 Dimension...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections