Tender for Bullet Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726997 | Ref ID: 112073453).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bullet Camera, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112073453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2MP Bullet NVR enabled network IP Camera with Audio, CMOS, 3.6 MM Fixed lens, Full HD, IR upto 30 Mtrs and support smart functions.
BOQ Title: Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Bullet Camera
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:14 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IP Dome Camera Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: PTZ Camera Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: Bullet Camera Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: PoE Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: PoE Switch 6 Port Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections