Tender for Bullet Camera 8 Mp with Motorized Lense, Qty: 70 EA, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bullet Camera 8 Mp with Motorized Lense, Qty: 70 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6117079 | Ref ID: 117313347). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 660040.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bullet Camera 8 Mp with Motorized Lense, Qty: 70 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117313347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6117079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 660040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULLET CAMERA 8 MP WITH MOTORIZED LENSE
BOQ Title: Cctv Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Bullet Camera 8 Mp with Motorized Lense
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-04-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 28-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 660040
BOQ Title: CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Surveillance Hard disk, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), UV - C Disinfection...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections