Tender for Bulkhead Union Elbow, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulkhead Union Elbow, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7381418 | Ref ID: 138279834).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of End Fittings for Brakes Assemblies, Motorized Actuator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of End Fittings for Brakes Assemblies, Motorized Actuator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bulkhead Union Elbow, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138279834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7381418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULKHEAD UNION ELBOW
BOQ Title: Supply of End Fittings for Brakes Assemblies, Motorized Actuator (V2)
Item Title: 52560140
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-03-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of End Fittings for Brakes Assemblies
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Rubber Hoses an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections