Tender for Bulkhead-Deck Piece -Union- Size-20Mm_3037, Qty: 5 EA, (B...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulkhead-Deck Piece -Union- Size-20Mm_3037, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199728 | Ref ID: 135189179). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Pressure Air Fittings for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve Y - Pieces and Angle Tees, M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Pressure Air Fittings for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve Y - Pieces and Angle Tees, M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bulkhead-Deck Piece -Union- Size-20Mm_3037, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135189179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BULKHEAD/DECK PIECE (UNION) SIZE-20MM_3037
BOQ Title: High Pressure Air Fittings for Yard 3037 to 3040 Ngopv, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve Y - Pieces and Angle Tees, M...
Item Title: Bulkhead-Deck Piece -Union- Size-20Mm_3037
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: HIGH PRESSURE AIR FITTINGS FOR YARD 3037 TO 3040 NGOPV
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Washer, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Motorcycle Mounted (V3), High- Pressure High-Temperature Reactor, High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Motor Driven as per IS 15879, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections