Tender for Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Scope of Work; Dome...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Scope of Work; Domestic Sms; very High; as Per Rfp Docs; as P, Qty: 141846 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888511 | Ref ID: 114044635). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14227154, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142271.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Scope of Work; Domestic Sms; very High; as Per Rfp Docs; as P, Qty: 141846 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Scope of Work; Domestic Sms; very High; as Per Rfp Docs; as P, Qty: 141846 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Scope of Work; Domestic Sms; very High; as Per Rfp Docs; as P, Qty: 141846

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114044635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888511

Tender Value: ₹ 14227154

Tender EMD: ₹ 142271

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - As per Scope of Work; Domestic SMS; Very High; As per RFP Docs; As per RfP Docs; Delivery within 15 Sec; As per Scope of Work; As per RfP Docs; Yes
Quantity Required: 141846
Start Date: 31-01-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 142271

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections