Tender for Bulk Cooker 100 Ltrs Capacity, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulk Cooker 100 Ltrs Capacity, Qty: 1 in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726710 | Ref ID: 112513972).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bulk Cooker 100 Ltrs Capacity, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112513972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bulk Cooker 100 Ltrs Capacity
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-12-2024 7:45 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2), Outdoor Twin Waste Bin, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE MECH FOAM 9 LTRS CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections