Tender for Bulb Holder Thread Type, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bulb Holder Thread Type, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225904 | Ref ID: 135623878).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Te Eleven, White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Te Eleven, White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bulb Holder Thread Type, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135623878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb Holder Thread Type
BOQ Title: Boq Te Eleven, White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy)
Item Title: Bulb Holder Thread Type
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ TE ELEVEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), T Bulb, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) Searched String: 50 Watt LED Flood Light White LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections